Category: anonymous

Once again, it seems that Billboard's kep…

Once again, it seems that Billboard's kept SuJu to a footnote with that short description. They're even in the Final and it's like "Here are some guys that hung around for a while" vs "And at the other end of the ring it's H A R R Y F U C K I N' S T Y L E S"

I was really tempted to say something about that honestly. I’m glad you pointed it out anon. The bias is strong with Billboard when it comes to kpop lmao…… oh well. ¯\_(ツ)_/¯ We’ll show Billboard up and win that award for Super Junior!!! Especially now that we know Siwon (and most likely the rest of SJ) knows about their nomination and wants us to help them win, given that he posted about it on his twitter account today. Let’s make them proud 💙

both army and elf are currently in the lead, e…

both army and elf are currently in the lead, elf with 640,712 votes – ndkdnf i hope it stays that way

Me too,, that’s promising though! It’s honestly amazing, just hours ago we were behind 6000+ votes but I just checked the numbers as of answering this ask and ELF have put SuJu in the lead by 5000+ votes!!!! You guys are fantastic!! Let’s keep it up 💙💙💙

yeah well idk if super junior is going to win …

yeah well idk if super junior is going to win anything physical from the billboard thing but what we can win is recognition!! billboard kinda put them aside in the first few rounds (you can see in their videos about the thing) but now that they’ve gotten this far people are starting to check ‘em out (i.e. “who’s super junior?”). that’s why I’m voting like crazy lol. I hope everyone else does too, cause we’re currently behind by 6000 votes 🙁

exactly!!! awards don’t have to be physical to be considered as awards!! recognition is a great thing too and helps get more people interested in suju, who would not have known about them otherwise. And yeah, we’ve noticed that Billboard kinda does that to most kpop groups nominated for these kinds of things :/ but it’s good that SJ is starting to gain more attention because  they’ve made it so far. Let’s band together and help SJ gain an edge in voting ELF! We can do it!! 💪💙💙

But, the real question is this, does SJ win an…

But, the real question is this, does SJ win an award of some kind or what? (from the Billboard voting thing).

True, they probably will not receive an award if they do win, knowing Billboard’s history with kpop and these kinds of voting contests in general. But just the fact that SuJu are nominated at all we think is pretty cool in itself! So we figured we’d reblog the post to help spread the word to ELFs who would like to vote if they want to ~ 😀

This is one of the funniest incorrect quotes b…

This is one of the funniest incorrect quotes blogs I've seen! Maybe that's because it's Super Junior, but also because of your work.

Awwwww, anon 😭🤧💕 this is such a sweet message 💙💙💙 we can assure you that half of what makes these posts funny is definitely because of our boys Super Junior, so you’re right in saying that 😂 Thank you for your kind words and taking the time to send us this, and also for supporting our blog!! It means a lot 💙

I don't normally do this but i was scroll…

I don't normally do this but i was scrolling through my thread and saw two posts exactly the same but neither were reblogged and both had different tags… It was the one about kidnapping kyuhyun with heechul…did you know someone reposted it or do you care?

Hmm… We personally haven’t seen this other post in question, so we actually had no idea that ours had been reposted. Thank you for letting us know. Unfortunately, this kind of issue is pretty much unavoidable when it comes to “incorrect quote” blogs, since usually many of the posts on “incorrect quote” blogs are borrowed and recycled from other similar blogs all the time, with the only differences being that small details (ex., names) are changed to fit each scenario/each speaker’s personality, depending on fandom (which we think is p normal, tbh). We’ve seen multiples of the same kinds of posts on various different quote blogs alike, and we ourselves aren’t an exception to doing that and always source in the tags whenever possible. And there’s always the possibility that it could be a coincidence. Personally, we‘re unsure if there is anything that can really be done about the reposting, which kind of sucks especially if it’s as blatant as you suggest, but we do very much appreciate you letting us know, anon!

I LIKE TO FEEL HIS EYES ON ME WHEN I LEAVE????…

I LIKE TO FEEL HIS EYES ON ME WHEN I LEAVE????????????????? I need context!!!! (Also the new mv is gorgeous)

“I like to feel his eyes on me when I look away.” It’s Eunhyuk’s fav dialogue from his favourite movie Before Sunrise (1995). They included it in their song Sunrise and Eunhyuk sang it in english. 

my man.. i ship eunhyuk and hae so hard i cry …

my man.. i ship eunhyuk and hae so hard i cry blood. just the idea of them having a very personal and gentle relationship behind closed doors makes me want to live ~ catmom

YEEEEEEEEEEEEES I RELATE 

image

Donghae's tiddies are getting big. #HaeBo…

Donghae's tiddies are getting big. #HaeBoobs

image

Is there a way we can watch all the Super TV e…

Is there a way we can watch all the Super TV episodes?

I’m glad you asked! There is actually a subbing team that is subbing all of the episodes and posting download links for the rest of us. I download all the Super TV episodes from them!! 🙂 They’ve subbed all of Season 1 and are currently subbing Season 2. Their username is @supertvsubs here on tumblr~ Make sure to support them and give them a follow and thank them for all their hard work!! 💙